Thursday Night League

/Thursday Night League
Thursday Night League2018-12-25T22:39:22+00:00

Thursday Night Team Rosters

Team Name

Skip

Third

Second

Lead

Alternate

Alternate

Ackerman-Estvold Curtis DeVeny Patrick Samson Sean Weeks RD Marx
Sidelines Bar Wesley Mason Brenda Enga Troy Enga Gary Martens
Lowes Garden Dick Olson Phil Lowe Brad Doll Dave Zadrow
Feldner Clay Feldner Cameron Stone Tyrel Erickson Travis Heilman
Missile Monkeys Kyle Hostetler Jacob Becker Levi Janssen Issac Purseglove Jason Keen Matt Bickley
Minot Plumbing Heather Hall Brian Wallin Julie Rice Dean Eman Gabe Nybakken Jason Sanders
Prairie Engineering Lucas Neiss Terry Hammer Tony Benham Jason Hunze
Optical Outlook Justin Ahman Tim Arens Paul Sander Matt Benson
Burnett Joe Super Brody Burnett Deb Hoffarth Brad Hoffarth Heidi Super
Jacobson Erik Jacobson Landon Kimball Matt Gregoire Chris Dahl
Boles Norma Boles Kim Boles Ron Brown Carrie Brown
Souris River Brewery Evan Kimball Mike Novy Sarah Kimball Nick Cavallo
McCall Justin McCall Paul Madison Bethany McCall Josh Coleman
Schneider Matt Schneider Micheal Franca Jacob Keith Kevin Tofteland
Hight Construction Jerry Gooch Jay Hight Jacob Hight Steve Schaan
Weber Dylan Weber Cole Jones Jesse Hoffart Weston Delzer
Ell Corey Ell Sarah Ell Nate Johnsten Kristen Johnsten
Enbridge Jason Clausen Monica Peterson Levi Hieb Shawn Benham Jason Clausen
Tinnes Brett Tinnes Austin Bergstrom Nathan Holden Pat Muus Jerod Axness Dave Limke
Hess Paul Loeffler Carlos Ramiriz David Schmidt
Fiddler Gary Fiddler
Super Joe Super
Game Of Stones Jonah Lantto Jacie Lannto Sarah Roseth KC (Daren Schulz)
    6:30pm   Ice 8:00pm    
12/13/2018 6:30pm Enbridge Sidelines Bar 1 Dylan Weber Souris River Brewery 8:00pm
12/13/2018 6:30pm Matt Schneider Clay Feldner 2 Harley’s Norma Boles 8:00pm
12/13/2018 6:30pm Lowes Garden Mitchell Guy 3 Missile Monkeys Minot Plumbing 8:00pm
12/13/2018 6:30pm Game of Stones Paul Loeffler 4 Optical Outlook Gary Fiddler 8:00pm
12/13/2018 6:30pm Joe Super Justin McCall 5 Prairie Engineering Erik Jacobson 8:00pm
  BYE   Bergstrom BYE Ackerman-Estvold Hight Construction BYE
               
               
12/20/2018 6:30pm Ackerman-Estvold Lowes Garden 1 Paul Loeffler Harley’s 8:00pm
12/20/2018 6:30pm Enbridge Gary Fiddler 2 Austin Bergstrom Dylan Weber 8:00pm
12/20/2018 6:30pm Sidelines Bar Hight Construction 3 Justin McCall Missile Monkeys 8:00pm
12/20/2018 6:30pm Souris River Brewery Minot Plumbing 4 Matt Schneider Erik Jacobson 8:00pm
12/20/2018 6:30pm Game of Stones Joe Super 5 Optical Outlook Mitchell Guy 8:00pm
  BYE   Norma Boles BYE Prairie Engineering Clay Feldner BYE
               
12/27/2018 6:30pm Harley’s Joe Super 1 Matt Schneider Gary Fiddler 8:00pm
12/27/2018 6:30pm Missile Monkeys Game of Stones 2 Ackerman-Estvold Hight Construction 8:00pm
12/27/2018 6:30pm Minot Plumbing Austin Bergstrom 3 Enbridge Clay Feldner 8:00pm
12/27/2018 6:30pm Optical Outlook Erik Jacobson 4 Norma Boles Paul Loeffler 8:00pm
12/27/2018 6:30pm Prairie Engineering Mitchell Guy 5 Souris River Brewery Justin McCall 8:00pm
  BYE   Dylan Weber BYE Lowes Garden Sidelines Bar BYE
               
               
1/3/2019 6:30pm Missile Monkeys Dylan Weber 1 Ackerman-Estvold Optical Outlook 8:00pm
1/3/2019 6:30pm Minot Plumbing Joe Super 2 Enbridge Mitchell Guy 8:00pm
1/3/2019 6:30pm Norma Boles Game of Stones 3 Clay Feldner Hight Construction 8:00pm
1/3/2019 6:30pm Lowes Garden Prairie Engineering 4 Souris River Brewery Austin Bergstrom 8:00pm
1/3/2019 6:30pm Sidelines Bar Gary Fiddler 5 Justin McCall Paul Loeffler 8:00pm
  BYE Matt Schneider Erik Jacobson BYE Harley’s   BYE
               
               
1/10/2019 6:30pm Mitchell Guy Gary Fiddler 1 Harley’s Justin McCall 8:00pm
1/10/2019 6:30pm Lowes Garden Optical Outlook 2 Missile Monkeys Souris River Brewery 8:00pm
1/10/2019 6:30pm Sidelines Bar Erik Jacobson 3 Minot Plumbing Norma Boles 8:00pm
1/10/2019 6:30pm Joe Super Austin Bergstrom 4 Ackerman-Estvold Matt Schneider 8:00pm
1/10/2019 6:30pm Dylan Weber Paul Loeffler 5 Prairie Engineering Hight Construction 8:00pm
  BYE Enbridge Clay Feldner BYE Game of Stones   BYE
               
               
1/17/2019 6:30pm Paul Loeffler Souris River Brewery 1 Enbridge Erik Jacobson 8:00pm
1/17/2019 6:30pm Austin Bergstrom Norma Boles 2 Sidelines Bar Clay Feldner 8:00pm
1/17/2019 6:30pm Game of Stones Minot Plumbing 3 Matt Schneider Mitchell Guy 8:00pm
1/17/2019 6:30pm Lowes Garden Hight Construction 4 Joe Super Missile Monkeys 8:00pm
1/17/2019 6:30pm Ackerman-Estvold Prairie Engineering 5 Dylan Weber Harley’s 8:00pm
  BYE Optical Outlook Gary Fiddler BYE Justin McCall   BYE
               
               
1/24/2019 6:30pm Gary Fiddler Erik Jacobson 1 Souris River Brewery Joe Super 8:00pm
1/24/2019 6:30pm Lowes Garden Enbridge 2 Norma Boles Dylan Weber 8:00pm
1/24/2019 6:30pm Clay Feldner Mitchell Guy 3 Paul Loeffler Austin Bergstrom 8:00pm
1/24/2019 6:30pm Minot Plumbing Harley’s 4 Prairie Engineering Matt Schneider 8:00pm
1/24/2019 6:30pm Justin McCall Game of Stones 5 Optical Outlook Hight Construction 8:00pm
  BYE Ackerman-Estvold Sidelines Bar BYE Missile Monkeys   BYE
               
               
1/31/2019 6:30pm Austin Bergstrom Justin McCall 1 Prairie Engineering Enbridge 8:00pm
1/31/2019 6:30pm Game of Stones Souris River Brewery 2 Erik Jacobson Hight Construction 8:00pm
1/31/2019 6:30pm Joe Super Norma Boles 3 Sidelines Bar Ackerman-Estvold 8:00pm
1/31/2019 6:30pm Optical Outlook Matt Schneider 4 Dylan Weber Minot Plumbing 8:00pm
1/31/2019 6:30pm Gary Fiddler Clay Feldner 5 Harley’s Missile Monkeys 8:00pm
  BYE Lowes Garden Mitchell Guy BYE Hess   BYE
               
               
2/7/2019 6:30pm Erik Jacobson Mitchell Guy 1 Justin McCall Dylan Weber 8:00pm
2/7/2019 6:30pm Lowes Garden Sidelines Bar 2 Paul Loeffler Joe Super 8:00pm
2/7/2019 6:30pm Matt Schneider Hight Construction 3 Norma Boles Missile Monkeys 8:00pm
2/7/2019 6:30pm Austin Bergstrom Game of Stones 4 Optical Outlook Enbridge 8:00pm
2/7/2019 6:30pm Souris River Brewery Harley’s 5 Ackerman-Estvold Clay Feldner 8:00pm
  BYE Prairie Engineering Gary Fiddler BYE Minot Plumbing   BYE
               
               
2/14/2019 6:30pm Dylan Weber Game of Stones 1 Prairie Engineering Sidelines Bar 8:00pm
2/14/2019 6:30pm Harley’s Austin Bergstrom 2 Ackerman-Estvold Gary Fiddler 8:00pm
2/14/2019 6:30pm Missile Monkeys Paul Loeffler 3 Matt Schneider Enbridge 8:00pm
2/14/2019 6:30pm Lowes Garden Clay Feldner 4 Minot Plumbing Justin McCall 8:00pm
2/14/2019 6:30pm Mitchell Guy Hight Construction 5 Norma Boles Souris River Brewery 8:00pm
  BYE Optical Outlook Erik Jacobson BYE Joe Super   BYE
               
               
2/21/2019 6:30pm Prairie Engineering Optical Outlook 1 Austin Bergstrom Missile Monkeys 8:00pm
2/21/2019 6:30pm Clay Feldner Erik Jacobson 2 Paul Loeffler Minot Plumbing 8:00pm
2/21/2019 6:30pm Matt Schneider Mitchell Guy 3 Joe Super Dylan Weber 8:00pm
2/21/2019 6:30pm Justin McCall Norma Boles 4 Ackerman-Estvold Enbridge 8:00pm
2/21/2019 6:30pm Game of Stones Harley’s 5 Gary Fiddler Hight Construction 8:00pm
  BYE Lowes Garden Sidelines Bar BYE Souris River Brewery   BYE
               
               
2/28/2019 6:30pm Game of Stones Paul Loeffler 1 Ackerman-Estvold Erik Jacobson 8:00pm
2/28/2019 6:30pm Joe Super Justin McCall 2 Prairie Engineering Clay Feldner 8:00pm
2/28/2019 6:30pm Dylan Weber Souris River Brewery 3 Optical Outlook Sidelines Bar 8:00pm
2/28/2019 6:30pm Enbridge Hight Construction 4 Harley’s Norma Boles 8:00pm
2/28/2019 6:30pm Lowes Garden Gary Fiddler 5 Missile Monkeys Minot Plumbing 8:00pm
  BYE Matt Schneider Mitchell Guy BYE Austin Bergstrom   BYE
               
               
3/7/2019 6:30pm Matt Schneider Sidelines Bar 1 Minot Plumbing Austin Bergstrom 8:00pm
3/7/2019 6:30pm Ackerman-Estvold Mitchell Guy 2 Norma Boles Paul Loeffler 8:00pm
3/7/2019 6:30pm Lowes Garden Erik Jacobson 3 Souris River Brewery Justin McCall 8:00pm
3/7/2019 6:30pm Harley’s Joe Super 4 Optical Outlook Clay Feldner 8:00pm
3/7/2019 6:30pm Missile Monkeys Game of Stones 5 Prairie Engineering Gary Fiddler 8:00pm
  BYE Enbridge Hight Construction BYE Dylan Weber   BYE
               
               
3/14/2019 6:30pm           8:00pm
3/14/2019 6:30pm           8:00pm
3/14/2019 6:30pm           8:00pm
3/14/2019 6:30pm           8:00pm
3/14/2019 6:30pm           8:00pm
  BYE           BYE
               
               
Playoffs to be announced              
               
Champions Division Skip            
    Wins Losses        
Ackerman-Estvold Curtis DeVeny            
Lowe’s Garden Dick Olson            
Prairie Engineering Lucas Neiss            
Optical Outlook Justin Ahman            
Schneider Matt Schneider            
Enbridge Jason Clausen            
             
Sidelines Bar Wesley Mason            
Feldner Clay Feldner            
Gary Fiddler Gary Fiddler            
Jacobson Erik Jacobson            
Mitchell Guy Mitchell Guy            
Hight Construction Jerry Gooch            
               
             
               
Olympic Division   Wins Losses        
  Skip            
Weber Dylan Weber            
Corey Ell Corey Ell            
Missile Monkeys Kyle Hostetler            
Minot Plumbing Dean Eman            
Norma Boles Norma Boles            
Souris River Brewery Evan Kimball            
McCall Justin McCall            
Hess Paul Loeffler            
Tinnes Austin Bergstrom            
Game of Stones Jonah Lantto          
Super Joe Super